thedeadparrot (thedeadparrot) wrote,
thedeadparrot
thedeadparrot

  • Music:

Fic type stuff

Nightvision

My long talked about fic site. Much better than my memories.



Random crap about the fic I'm working on (idea stolen from jjtaylor and others)

Switching Off
ROY: *grows really old and dies*
STILL ALIVE PEOPLE: He was such and awesome person, but we have to talk about how horrible he was too.
ED: *shows up in one of my fics* I hated that asshole, but I kinda, sorta respected him, too.
ME: You are aware that you get slashed with him all the time?
ED: Yes, STFU.

R/S thing
ME: This isn't a songfic. Really.
"LIKE A ROLLING STONE": *plays in background*
SIRIUS: *angsts*
ME: Nice, but what about the next drabble thing?
"LIKE A ROLLING STONE": *plays in background*
SIRIUS and REMUS: *angst*
ME: Ok. Fine.
"LIKE A ROLLING STONE": *plays in background*
REMUS: *angsts*
ME: IT'S STILL NOT A SONGFIC.

Requisite Hughes!death fic
ROY: look, mommy! no capitalization!
HUGHES: *is dead*
ROY: *angstangstangstonlysortoffollowsthefivestagesofgrief*
ME: yay! angst! but where's the slash? i forgot again, didn't i? DAMNIT.

NaNoWriMo novel
IT: You know you want to write me.
ME: Piss off. I have homework and applications.
IT: But you like Post-apocalyptic road trips! Plus, you can prove to the world that you can write original characters.
ME: Did you see the line before you?
IT: Yes. Now write me.
ME: One more day, and lots of work left. Then, I write you.
IT: You suck.
ME: Your mom sucks.

Random other fic
ROY: Boy, do I like Sundays!
ME: Funny, so do I. And I like gratuitous descriptions of sunlight in mornings.
ROY: I like Hughes, too.
HUGHES: Let's have sex.
ROY: Sure, it's not like you're married or anything.

dreieck (aka the threesome!fic)
ROY: I'm screwing Liza.
LIZA: I'm screwing Hughes.
HUGHES: I'm screwing Roy.
ME: Now, if I could only write porn.

the het!fic
LIZA: I'm, er, in love with Roy. Yeah, that's it.
ME: I suck at het.

EDIT: I forgot one impotant one.
There There (aka the crazy crossover fic)
SIRIUS: I am mysteriously sucked into another world on the other side of the veil.
ROY: Cool. So, you're angsting over your lover? So am I!
SIRIUS: Alchemy=magic, wow.
ROY: I want to pull off a human transmutation, and I need you help.
SIRIUS: Sure, let's have angsty!thinking of other people!sex.
ROY: OK.
ME: So what heppens now?
tatooine: Sirius dies. For real this time.
ME: Cool.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments